Programme

Fri 24.02
17:00 – 02:00

Towers

Steve Gerges

Audiovisual sculpture

Free access

17:00 – 20:30

Tête-à-tête

With works by Justine Emard, Lancel/Maat, Simone C. Niquille, Zahra Poonawala, Patrick Tresset, Filipe Vilas-Boas

Exhibition – Opening

Free entry

20:00 – 20:30

Minerals

Andrea Mancini

Audiovisual performance

Free entry

20:30 – 24:00

Minerals

Andrea Mancini

Non-stop installation

Free entry

21:00 – 22:00

CBM 8032 AV

Robert Henke

Audiovisual performance

Robert Henke

Paid entry

22:00 – 22:30

Tête-à-tête

With works by Justine Emard, Lancel/Maat, Simone C. Niquille, Zahra Poonawala, Patrick Tresset, Filipe Vilas-Boas

Exhibition

Free entry

22:30 – 02:00

Nik Colk Void + francis99

Concert & DJ set

Paid entry

Sat 25.02
10:00 – 17:00

Introduction to TouchDesigner

(Day 1)
with MAOTIK

Workshop

Paid entry

15:00 – 18:00

Introduction to NFTs

with WIDE ANDCO

Workshop

Paid entry

17:00 – 20:00

Tête-à-tête

With works by Justine Emard, Lancel/Maat, Simone C. Niquille, Zahra Poonawala, Patrick Tresset, Filipe Vilas-Boas

Exhibition

Free entry

17:00 – 18:30

Tête-à-tête: Meet the artists

Exhibition

Free entry

17:00 – 24:00

Towers

Steve Gerges

Audiovisual sculpture

Free access

17:00 – 17:30

Minerals

Andrea Mancini

Audiovisual performance

Free entry

17:30 – 23:00

Minerals

Andrea Mancini

Non-stop installation

Free entry

18:30 – 19:30

Andrea Mancini: meet the artist

Installation

Free entry

20:30 – 21:00

Kinemancia

Jorge Crowe

Audiovisual performance

Paid entry

21:30 – 22:05

Alive Painting

Akiko Nakayama

Audiovisual performance

Paid entry

22:00 – 22:30

Tête-à-tête

With works by Justine Emard, Lancel/Maat, Simone C. Niquille, Zahra Poonawala, Patrick Tresset, Filipe Vilas-Boas

Exhibition

Free entry

22:15 – 24:00

Rival Consoles (live AV) + Slumbergaze (live)

Concert

Paid entry

Sun 26.02
10:00 – 17:00

Introduction to TouchDesigner

(Day 2)
with MAOTIK

Workshop

Paid entry

10:30 – 12:00

Suminagashi

with Akiko Nakayama

Workshop

Paid entry

11:00 – 17:00

Tête-à-tête

with works by Justine Emard, Lancel/Maat, Simone C. Niquille, Zahra Poonawala, Patrick Tresset, Filipe Vilas-Boas

Exhibition

Free entry

11:00 – 17:00

Towers

Steve Gerges

Audiovisual sculpture

Free access

11:00 – 17:00

Minerals

Andrea Mancini

Non-stop installation

Free entry

14:30 – 17:00

Light Animation

with Jorge Crowe

Workshop

Paid entry

Mon 27.02 - Sun 05.03

Varying opening hours 

Tête-à-tête

with works by Justine Emard, Lancel/Maat, Simone C. Niquille, Zahra Poonawala, Patrick Tresset, Filipe Vilas-Boas

Exhibition

Free entry

Varying opening hours 

Emotions and AI (artificial intelligence)

School workshop

Free access